42 E Cavour St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E Cavour St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,185,538, approximately $578 per square foot. 42 E Cavour St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Mach Jimmy and Yu Jennifer Shuk
Bought by
Mach Jimmy and Yu Jennifer Shuk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,396
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Mach Jimmy and Yu Jennifer Shuk
Bought by
Mach Jimmy and Yu Jennifer Shuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,396
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Yu Jennifer Shuk Ming and Mach Jimmy
Bought by
Yu Mach Family Trust and Yu Jennifer Shuk Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Mach Jimmy and Yu Jennifer Shuk Ming
Bought by
Mach Jimmy and Yu Jennifer Shuk Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Librano Judy S
Bought by
Yu Jennifer Shuk Ming and Mach Jimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,400
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Ferrari Andrew Steven and Davenport Robert Thomas
Bought by
Librano Judy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Davenport Jana
Bought by
Davenport Robert Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Leveroni Mario B
Bought by
Ferrari Andrew Steven and Davenport Robert Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Leveroni Louise M
Bought by
Leveroni Mario B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mach Jimmy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mach Jimmy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yu Mach Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mach Jimmy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yu Jennifer Shuk Ming | $658,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Librano Judy S | $800,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Davenport Robert Thomas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ferrari Andrew Steven | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ferrari Andrew Steven | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leveroni Mario B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mach Jimmy | $433,000 | |
| Closed | Mach Jimmy | $513,000 | |
| Closed | Yu Jennifer Shuk Ming | $516,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,862 | $849,342 | $424,671 | $424,671 |
| 2023 | $10,862 | $816,364 | $408,182 | $408,182 |
| 2022 | $10,124 | $800,358 | $400,179 | $400,179 |
| 2021 | $10,710 | $784,666 | $392,333 | $392,333 |
| 2020 | $10,666 | $776,622 | $388,311 | $388,311 |
| 2019 | $10,616 | $761,396 | $380,698 | $380,698 |
| 2018 | $10,611 | $746,468 | $373,234 | $373,234 |
| 2017 | $10,033 | $731,832 | $365,916 | $365,916 |
| 2016 | $9,774 | $717,484 | $358,742 | $358,742 |
| 2015 | $9,233 | $706,708 | $353,354 | $353,354 |
| 2014 | $9,086 | $692,866 | $346,433 | $346,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map