38 E Dunstable Rd Nashua, NH 03060
South End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Dunstable Rd, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $483,432, approximately $509 per square foot. 38 E Dunstable Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sunset Heights Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Asselin Peace
Bought by
Asselin Gary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,423
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$343,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Smith Charles F
Bought by
Asselin Gary T and Asselin Colleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asselin Gary T | -- | -- | |
| Asselin Gary T | -- | -- | |
| Asselin Gary T | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asselin Gary T | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asselin Gary T | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Asselin Gary T | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $444,100 | $150,100 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $444,100 | $150,100 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $6,729 | $369,100 | $120,100 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $369,100 | $120,100 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $254,400 | $80,100 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $234,800 | $80,100 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $234,800 | $80,100 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $234,800 | $80,100 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $181,200 | $76,300 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $181,200 | $76,300 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $181,200 | $76,300 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $181,200 | $76,300 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map