34 E Dunstable Rd Nashua, NH 03060
South End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,700 - $534,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Dunstable Rd, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $488,925, approximately $331 per square foot. 34 E Dunstable Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sunset Heights Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1986
Bought by
Tower Stephen A and Tower Rachel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Stephen A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tower Stephen A | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,661 | $455,200 | $152,400 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $7,238 | $455,200 | $152,400 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $380,200 | $121,900 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $6,870 | $380,200 | $121,900 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $259,600 | $81,300 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $249,900 | $81,300 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $249,900 | $81,300 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $249,900 | $81,300 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $198,600 | $77,500 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $198,600 | $77,500 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $198,600 | $77,500 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $197,400 | $77,500 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map