38 E Point Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $471,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Point Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $436,233, approximately $178 per square foot. 38 E Point Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Schultz Scott Phillips
Bought by
Winter Joshua M and Winter Crystal Lr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Joshua M | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $405,500 | $30,000 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $30 | $355,300 | $30,000 | $325,300 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $355,300 | $30,000 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $288,700 | $25,000 | $263,700 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $288,700 | $25,000 | $263,700 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $255,900 | $25,000 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $255,900 | $25,000 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $240,500 | $25,000 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $220 | $219,000 | $25,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $220 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $220 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map