38 E River Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $308,859
1
Bed
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E River Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $258,215, approximately $314 per square foot. 38 E River Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Heighton Kathleen and Amidon Jean
Bought by
Heighton Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heighton Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $159,000 | $67,400 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $159,000 | $67,400 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $159,000 | $67,400 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $159,000 | $67,400 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $159,000 | $67,400 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $5,541 | $90,800 | $30,400 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $90,800 | $30,400 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $90,800 | $30,400 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map