38 E Second Ave Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $142,305 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,313
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Second Ave, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $168,326, approximately $72 per square foot. 38 E Second Ave is a home with nearby schools including Alpha & Omega Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Dipuma Carlos F and Dipuma Vickie F
Bought by
Townsend James and Morrow Marquita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend James | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $10,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $331 | $4,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $668 | $5,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $6,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $443 | $6,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $5,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $5,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $366 | $5,722 | $0 | $0 |