38 E Temple St Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Temple St, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $696,798, approximately $347 per square foot. 38 E Temple St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Young Roger A and Young Mary A
Bought by
Young Roger A and Bassett Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,505 | $615,000 | $207,000 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $7,641 | $553,300 | $207,000 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $533,600 | $207,000 | $326,600 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $432,700 | $207,000 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $393,600 | $179,400 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $387,500 | $181,000 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $378,700 | $181,000 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $369,400 | $181,000 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $369,400 | $181,000 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $359,500 | $167,800 | $191,700 |
| 2015 | $6,259 | $359,500 | $167,800 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $337,300 | $154,600 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map