38 Elder Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Elder Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $278,502, approximately $169 per square foot. 38 Elder Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Sold by
Roberts Barbara Ann
Bought by
Roberts Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Barbara Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $133,150 | $26,520 | $106,630 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $133,150 | $26,520 | $106,630 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $133,150 | $26,520 | $106,630 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $133,150 | $26,520 | $106,630 |
| 2021 | $7,446 | $133,150 | $26,520 | $106,630 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $83,170 | $23,480 | $59,690 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $83,170 | $23,480 | $59,690 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $83,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,926 | $83,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $83,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $83,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $83,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map