38 Elderica Way Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Elderica Way, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $490,938, approximately $336 per square foot. 38 Elderica Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Hughes Anthony J
Bought by
Anthony And Holly Hughes 2022 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Hughes Michelle
Bought by
Hughes Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Anthony J and Hughes Michelle R
Bought by
Hughes Anthony J and Hughes Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Entzi Richard and Entzi Gaylenne
Bought by
Hughes Anthony J and Hughes Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,850
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Batch Robert
Bought by
Entzi Richard and Entzi Gaylene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony And Holly Hughes 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Anthony J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hughes Anthony J | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Entzi Richard | $62,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Anthony J | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Anthony J | $134,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Entzi Richard | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $251,919 | $104,126 | $147,793 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $246,981 | $102,085 | $144,896 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $242,139 | $100,084 | $142,055 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $237,392 | $98,122 | $139,270 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $232,739 | $96,199 | $136,540 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $230,353 | $95,213 | $135,140 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $225,838 | $93,347 | $132,491 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $221,411 | $91,517 | $129,894 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $217,071 | $89,723 | $127,348 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $212,816 | $87,964 | $124,852 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $205,514 | $84,946 | $120,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map