38 Eureka Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Eureka Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $143,883, approximately $124 per square foot. 38 Eureka Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $56,940 | $12,600 | $44,340 |
| 2024 | $551 | $55,740 | $12,600 | $43,140 |
| 2023 | $529 | $56,280 | $12,600 | $43,680 |
| 2022 | $552 | $56,880 | $12,600 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $538 | $55,920 | $12,600 | $43,320 |
| 2020 | $544 | $56,400 | $12,600 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $551 | $56,460 | $12,600 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $503 | $55,440 | $12,600 | $42,840 |
| 2017 | $500 | $54,540 | $12,600 | $41,940 |
| 2016 | $722 | $50,100 | $12,420 | $37,680 |
| 2015 | $692 | $49,140 | $11,340 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $692 | $47,880 | $10,680 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map