39 Duquesne Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
887
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Duquesne Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $107,013, approximately $120 per square foot. 39 Duquesne Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Yost Harold J and Yost Amy C
Bought by
Carte Amy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carte Amy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $46,980 | $12,600 | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $700 | $45,480 | $12,600 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $673 | $44,640 | $12,600 | $32,040 |
| 2022 | $668 | $44,640 | $12,600 | $32,040 |
| 2021 | $657 | $43,860 | $12,600 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $655 | $43,860 | $12,600 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $656 | $43,440 | $12,600 | $30,840 |
| 2018 | $605 | $42,660 | $12,600 | $30,060 |
| 2017 | $601 | $41,580 | $12,600 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $563 | $39,060 | $12,420 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $529 | $37,680 | $11,340 | $26,340 |
| 2014 | $529 | $36,600 | $10,680 | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map