NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Fleming St Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2012

Last sale price $78,440 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,161 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of January 2012

Immaculate! this charming Ranch style home won't last! It features a new roof, new windows, carpeting (with hardwoods underneath). Move in condition. Detached 1 car garage with screened in Patio attached. Priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Stebbins

Listing by Baier Real Estate License #10301224401 Listed on: 08/24/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Chalanick

Listing by The Real Estate Agency License #10371200877

The Real Estate Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,097

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x108

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Window Treatments
  • Dining Area
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 123.40-2-47

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,097

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Heading south on Lake Avenue toward high school. turn Left onto Fleming, Cross Throop Avenue, house on right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 123.40-2-47
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X108
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3097.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2011
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$78,440
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,460
-17.34%
Current Estimated Value
$179,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$75,694
Outstanding Balance
$51,432
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Dawson Mildred L
Bought by
Hermans Charles B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Dawson Mildred L
Bought by
Hemans Charles B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lupo Joanne $78,440 None Available
Hermans Charles B -- Samuel P Giacona
Hemans Charles B $59,000 Samuel Giacona
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lupo Joanne $75,694
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2012 01/12/12 Sold $78,440 -17.3% $82 / Sq Ft
11/11/2011 11/11/11 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2011 08/24/11 For Sale $94,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,263 $111,300 $18,700 $92,600
2024 $2,595 $111,300 $18,700 $92,600
2023 $2,592 $111,300 $18,700 $92,600
2022 $2,066 $111,300 $18,700 $92,600
2021 $1,840 $87,400 $13,600 $73,800
2020 $1,810 $87,400 $13,600 $73,800
2019 $743 $87,400 $13,600 $73,800
2018 $1,699 $87,400 $13,600 $73,800
2017 $1,612 $79,200 $14,600 $64,600
2016 $2,001 $79,200 $14,600 $64,600
2015 $437 $79,200 $14,600 $64,600
2014 $437 $79,200 $14,600 $64,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S259330

Central New York Information Services

APN: 050100-123-040-0002-047-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.