NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $231,935

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2022

Last sale price $180,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,060 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Welcome to 38 Gallatin! This four bedroom single family home is located on a quiet neighborhood street in Riverside. This home shows well. The first floor has a living room, formal dining room, kithen with island, half bath and a bonus area. The second floor has four bedrooms and a full bathroom. There is an attic with a finished room for even more living space. The full basement is dry, has glass block windows, updated electric and the hot water tank is only three years old. Bonus: the roof is only three years old! The backyard has a large patio space which makes for great entertaining. The current tenants are moving out in October and this home will be ready for it's new owner. Perfect to occupy or use as an investment property. Super convenient location is close to Amherst Street and just a few blocks off of the 190 making the every day commute easy! Enjoy the Niagara River right around the corner! Join us for our open houses Thursday July 21st 5:30-7:00 , Saturday July 23rd 1-3 and Sunday July 24th 1-3. Offers due Monday, July 25th 12:00 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee J. Moran

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC License #10491202951 Listed on: 07/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamika Collins

Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC License #10301221034

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,075

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x100

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-570-0005-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,075

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Right on to Hunt Ave and right onto Gallatin Ave. Gallatin is a one way and house is between Hunt and Ontario
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0689
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-570-0005-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1075.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
12.57%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$192,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.88%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,848
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
City Of Buffalo and City Of Buffalo Sewer Authority

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Everette Rayonia $180,000 None Available
Everette Rayonia $180,000 None Available
Everette Rayonia $180,000 None Available
Gonzalez Richard $25,000 None Available
Gonzalez Richard $25,000 None Available
Gonzalez Richard $25,000 None Available
Gonzalez Richard $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Everette Rayonia $170,000
Closed Everette Rayonia $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold $180,000 +12.6% $111 / Sq Ft
07/24/2022 07/24/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $159,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $404 $182,000 $8,000 $174,000
2024 $404 $72,000 $4,000 $68,000
2023 $365 $72,000 $4,000 $68,000
2022 $362 $72,000 $4,000 $68,000
2021 $362 $72,000 $4,000 $68,000
2020 $354 $72,000 $4,000 $68,000
2019 $1,262 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2018 $1,188 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2017 $16 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2016 $271 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2015 -- $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2014 -- $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1420052

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-570-0005-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.