38 Guyotte Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Guyotte Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $517,956, approximately $160 per square foot. 38 Guyotte Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Sold by
Fgr Corp Inc
Bought by
Sweeney Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Michael S | $173,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Michael S | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Sweeney Michael S | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Sweeney Michael S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,726 | $509,600 | $106,700 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $7,321 | $496,000 | $104,700 | $391,300 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $446,100 | $95,200 | $350,900 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $395,200 | $82,700 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $6,641 | $377,100 | $75,200 | $301,900 |
| 2020 | $6,951 | $398,100 | $90,800 | $307,300 |
| 2019 | $6,792 | $378,200 | $90,800 | $287,400 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $341,000 | $86,600 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $321,800 | $79,200 | $242,600 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $326,700 | $79,200 | $247,500 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $324,800 | $79,200 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $324,800 | $79,200 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map