38 Hillcrest Rd Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $760,521
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Hillcrest Rd, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $718,130, approximately $343 per square foot. 38 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Windwer Charles S and Windwer Maureen T
Bought by
Windwer Charles S and Windwer Maureen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Owen Daniel and Owen Deborah
Bought by
Windwer Charles S and Windwer Maureen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,910
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windwer Charles S | -- | None Available | |
| Windwer Charles S | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Windwer Charles S | $207,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,126 | $47,000 | $17,700 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $16,126 | $47,000 | $17,700 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $16,031 | $47,000 | $17,700 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $16,031 | $47,000 | $17,700 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $16,851 | $47,000 | $17,700 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $16,852 | $53,600 | $17,700 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $16,852 | $53,600 | $17,700 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $15,970 | $53,600 | $17,700 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $15,293 | $53,600 | $17,700 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,600 | $17,700 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,600 | $17,700 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map