38 Leonard St Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,023 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Leonard St, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $240,756, approximately $105 per square foot. 38 Leonard St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School Of Inquiry, Westminster Community Charter School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $189,000 | $10,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $370 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $334 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $332 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $332 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $454 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $351 | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map