38 Longmeadow Dr Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Longmeadow Dr, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $667,803, approximately $255 per square foot. 38 Longmeadow Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $474,700 | $102,700 | $372,000 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $474,700 | $102,700 | $372,000 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $474,700 | $102,700 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $474,700 | $102,700 | $372,000 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $245,300 | $65,300 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $245,300 | $65,300 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $235,300 | $65,300 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $235,300 | $65,300 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $235,300 | $65,300 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $235,100 | $65,100 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $235,100 | $65,100 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $244,400 | $80,300 | $164,100 |
| 2013 | $4,228 | $244,400 | $80,300 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map