40 Longmeadow Dr Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $536,660 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Longmeadow Dr, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $556,915, approximately $290 per square foot. 40 Longmeadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Rojecki John E and Rojecki Angela R
Bought by
Rojecki Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojecki Lindsay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $406,200 | $106,900 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $404,200 | $106,900 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $404,200 | $106,900 | $297,300 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $404,200 | $106,900 | $297,300 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $221,500 | $76,400 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $221,500 | $76,400 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $221,500 | $76,400 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $229,500 | $84,400 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $217,900 | $72,800 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $221,800 | $88,900 | $132,900 |
| 2013 | $3,837 | $221,800 | $88,900 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map