38 Miry Brook Rd Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $397,923 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Miry Brook Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $528,231, approximately $269 per square foot. 38 Miry Brook Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1985
Bought by
Sayers Carl R and Sayers Suzanne P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayers Carl R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayers Carl R | $297,500 | |
| Closed | Sayers Carl R | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Sayers Carl R | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $160,090 | $78,540 | $81,550 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $160,090 | $78,540 | $81,550 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $160,090 | $78,540 | $81,550 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $151,000 | $81,900 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $151,100 | $81,900 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $151,100 | $81,900 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $151,100 | $81,900 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $151,100 | $81,900 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $140,600 | $78,000 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $140,600 | $78,000 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $140,600 | $78,000 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $140,600 | $78,000 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map