5 Spruce Mountain Rd Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $444,031 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spruce Mountain Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $470,008, approximately $393 per square foot. 5 Spruce Mountain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Jessup Christopher R and Jessup Ann M
Bought by
Jessup Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,023
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$413,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Mabel Gerlach
Bought by
Jessup Christopher and Jessup Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessup Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Jessup Christopher | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jessup Christopher | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessup Christopher | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessup Christopher | $115,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessup Christopher | $112,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $219,030 | $87,360 | $131,670 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $219,030 | $87,360 | $131,670 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $219,030 | $87,360 | $131,670 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $155,800 | $80,600 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $155,800 | $80,600 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $155,800 | $80,600 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $155,800 | $80,600 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $155,800 | $80,600 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $138,600 | $76,700 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $138,600 | $76,700 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $138,600 | $76,700 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $138,600 | $76,700 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map