38 Mount Vernon Ave Buffalo, NY 14210
Cazenovia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,751 - $218,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Mount Vernon Ave, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $199,438, approximately $82 per square foot. 38 Mount Vernon Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Mount Mercy Academy and Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $212,000 | $14,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $437 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $395 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $392 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $392 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $425 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $55,200 | $4,800 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $55,200 | $4,800 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $328 | $55,200 | $4,800 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $55,200 | $4,800 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 | $4,800 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $4,800 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map