Estimated Value: $229,235 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 N Edgehill Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $242,059, approximately $259 per square foot. 38 N Edgehill Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Giuttari Vernon
Bought by
Barrister Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrister Properties Inc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $214,200 | $79,000 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $214,200 | $79,000 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $671 | $22,800 | $10,700 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $649 | $22,800 | $10,700 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $625 | $22,800 | $10,700 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $604 | $22,800 | $10,700 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $571 | $22,800 | $10,700 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $521 | $22,800 | $10,700 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $512 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $514 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map