38 Pierce Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,775,000 - $2,051,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pierce Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,896,068, approximately $534 per square foot. 38 Pierce Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Waddington Simon Dominic and Waddington Petra W
Bought by
Waddington Simon Dominic and Waddington Petar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Richter David Neal and Richter Irene Bozzini
Bought by
Waddington Simon Dominic and Waddington Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,292,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,110,064
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$786,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Womack Pamela Reed
Bought by
Richter David Neal and Richter Irene Bozzini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$815,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Womack Pamela Reed
Bought by
Womack Pamela Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Womack Pamela Reed
Bought by
Womack Pamela Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Womack Pamela Reed
Bought by
Womack Pamela Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Womack Thomas H
Bought by
Womack Thomas H and Womack Pamela Reed
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddington Simon Dominic | -- | None Available | |
| Waddington Simon Dominic | $1,615,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Richter David Neal | $1,565,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Womack Pamela Reed | -- | None Available | |
| Womack Pamela Reed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Womack Pamela Reed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Womack Pamela Reed | -- | None Available | |
| Womack Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddington Simon Dominic | $1,292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richter David Neal | $815,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Womack Pamela Reed | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,402 | $1,911,463 | $1,097,986 | $813,477 |
| 2024 | $23,055 | $1,873,984 | $1,076,457 | $797,527 |
| 2023 | $22,609 | $1,837,243 | $1,055,352 | $781,891 |
| 2022 | $22,082 | $1,801,225 | $1,034,663 | $766,562 |
| 2021 | $21,220 | $1,692,383 | $1,014,379 | $678,004 |
| 2020 | $20,944 | $1,675,044 | $1,003,986 | $671,058 |
| 2019 | $20,322 | $1,642,200 | $984,300 | $657,900 |
| 2018 | $20,038 | $1,596,300 | $816,000 | $780,300 |
| 2017 | $13,497 | $1,051,009 | $450,674 | $600,335 |
| 2016 | $12,518 | $1,030,403 | $441,838 | $588,565 |
| 2015 | $12,318 | $1,014,929 | $435,203 | $579,726 |
| 2014 | -- | $995,051 | $426,679 | $568,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map