38 Prospect Hill Stockbridge, MA 01263
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,756
Sq Ft
237
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Prospect Hill, Stockbridge, MA 01263. 38 Prospect Hill is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Vanroijen Beatrice F and Frelinghuysen Adaline H
Bought by
Frelinghuysen Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Frelinghuysen Peter
Bought by
Vanroijen Beatrice F and Frelinghuysen Rodney P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frelinghuysen Frederick | $1,575,000 | None Available | |
| Frelinghuysen Frederick | $1,575,000 | None Available | |
| Vanroijen Beatrice F | -- | -- | |
| Vanroijen Beatrice F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,985 | $1,549,300 | $669,000 | $880,300 |
| 2024 | $9,983 | $1,354,500 | $669,000 | $685,500 |
| 2023 | $10,137 | $1,245,300 | $622,800 | $622,500 |
| 2022 | $10,818 | $1,153,300 | $600,100 | $553,200 |
| 2021 | $11,597 | $1,185,800 | $600,100 | $585,700 |
| 2020 | $11,844 | $1,200,000 | $600,100 | $599,900 |
| 2019 | $11,846 | $1,169,400 | $600,100 | $569,300 |
| 2018 | $11,246 | $1,152,300 | $600,100 | $552,200 |
| 2017 | $11,019 | $1,136,000 | $600,100 | $535,900 |
| 2016 | $10,794 | $1,125,500 | $600,100 | $525,400 |
| 2015 | $9,826 | $1,133,300 | $600,100 | $533,200 |
| 2014 | $10,703 | $1,221,800 | $675,700 | $546,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map