NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Sea Pines St Moraga, CA 94556

Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,597,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 38 Sea Pines St, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,507,033, approximately $876 per square foot. 38 Sea Pines St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Coane Charles C and Coane Denise S
Bought by
Coane Charles C and Coane Denise S
Current Estimated Value
$1,507,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,104
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,263,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Coane Charles C and Coane Denise S
Bought by
Coane Charles C and Coane Denise S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2005
Sold by
Coane Charles C and Coane Denise S
Bought by
Coane Charls C and Coane Denise D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Coane Charles C and Coane Denise S
Bought by
Coane Charles C and Coane Denise S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Beatson Edward J and Beatson Jeanie E
Bought by
Coane Charles C and Coane Denise S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,400
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coane Charles C -- Lsi
Coane Charles C -- Lsi
Coane Charles C -- First American Title Company
Coane Charles C -- First American Title Company
Coane Charls C -- --
Coane Charles C -- --
Coane Charles C $423,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coane Charles C $357,000
Closed Coane Charles C $370,000
Closed Coane Charles C $338,400
Closed Coane Charles C $42,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,911 $675,407 $473,749 $201,658
2024 $8,420 $662,164 $464,460 $197,704
2023 $8,420 $649,181 $455,353 $193,828
2022 $8,289 $636,453 $446,425 $190,028
2021 $8,155 $623,974 $437,672 $186,302
2019 $8,006 $605,469 $424,692 $180,777
2018 $7,721 $593,598 $416,365 $177,233
2017 $7,588 $581,959 $408,201 $173,758
2016 $7,283 $570,549 $400,198 $170,351
2015 $7,211 $561,980 $394,187 $167,793
2014 $7,115 $550,973 $386,466 $164,507
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.