N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nadia Mazey
Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.
(386) 852-0050
6 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,927 - $332,000
This is your 2 bedroom 1 bath ''Beach Get-away''! A lot of work has been done: BRAND NEW ROOF!!Updated cpvc plumbing all the way to the meter, kitchen re-wired, handmade custom craftsman-built hardwood cabinets, beautiful quartz countertops & glass backsplash, stainless appliances, custom glass entry door, privacy fence & new exterior paint. Original Terrazzo floors & textured plaster walls through-out. Lawn irrigation and shallow well with new pump. Oversized 12 ft. wide garage. The hot water heater is a ''Whirlpool'' was replaced 2012. A/C is a TEMPSTAR Coastal model and was replaced inside and out in August 2017.
NOTE:
Furniture does not convey. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but can not be guaranteed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camps Candido R | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Shepherd Lawrence M | $85,000 | Summit Title Group | |
| Risch John R | -- | Attorney | |
| Risch John | -- | None Available | |
| Kueng Emmy | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Lawrence M | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camps Candido R | $229,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $255,000 | +200.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2011 10/17/11 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,783 | $254,668 | $113,460 | $141,208 |
| 2025 | $4,783 | $252,496 | $113,460 | $139,036 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $256,056 | $113,460 | $142,596 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $255,230 | $104,470 | $150,760 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $215,951 | $83,700 | $132,251 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $151,609 | $58,900 | $92,709 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $143,844 | $58,900 | $84,944 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $138,950 | $58,900 | $80,050 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $130,205 | $48,980 | $81,225 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $122,816 | $47,549 | $75,267 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $108,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $102,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $88,439 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nadia Mazey
Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.
(386) 852-0050
6 in this area
13 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bea Anderson
Realty Pros Assured
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pat Helgemo
Century 21 Sundance Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rachel Mulvey
Pepin Realty Inc
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1083632
APN: 3234-05-00-1020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.