38 Seneca Dr Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $806,813 - $934,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Seneca Dr, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $856,703, approximately $308 per square foot. 38 Seneca Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and Darnell School For Educational & Behavioral Service.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1986
Bought by
Mehta Bhagwandas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Bhagwandas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehta Bhagwandas L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Mehta Bhagwandas L | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Mehta Bhagwandas L | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,116 | $800,900 | $229,000 | $571,900 |
| 2024 | $10,639 | $759,900 | $208,300 | $551,600 |
| 2023 | $9,756 | $668,200 | $200,300 | $467,900 |
| 2022 | $9,748 | $614,600 | $182,200 | $432,400 |
| 2021 | $9,234 | $556,600 | $173,500 | $383,100 |
| 2020 | $8,793 | $529,400 | $170,200 | $359,200 |
| 2019 | $8,277 | $486,000 | $170,200 | $315,800 |
| 2018 | $8,234 | $470,500 | $161,900 | $308,600 |
| 2017 | $7,838 | $447,900 | $154,200 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $7,587 | $438,800 | $154,200 | $284,600 |
| 2015 | $7,388 | $427,800 | $154,200 | $273,600 |
| 2014 | $7,120 | $408,700 | $135,400 | $273,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map