38 Spring Rd Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $454,473 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Spring Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $527,368, approximately $422 per square foot. 38 Spring Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $132,510 | $43,590 | $88,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map