38 Spring St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $262,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Spring St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $233,278, approximately $231 per square foot. 38 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and Little Harvard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Fortenberry John
Bought by
Hudson Valley Paper Works Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Swain Anna
Bought by
Shiratori Motoe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Swain Kenneth
Bought by
Shiratori Motoe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Passente Angela
Bought by
Shiratori Motoe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Paper Works Inc | $39,000 | Marcia Jacobowitz | |
| Shiratori Motoe | $31,900 | Leonard Langman | |
| Shiratori Motoe | -- | Leonard Langman | |
| Shiratori Motoe | -- | Leonard Langman | |
| Shiratori Motoe | -- | Leonard Langman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $193,600 | $34,700 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $184,400 | $31,500 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $179,000 | $31,500 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $125,400 | $14,300 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $104,500 | $13,000 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $93,300 | $13,000 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $672 | $70,400 | $13,000 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $672 | $28,600 | $14,800 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $28,600 | $14,800 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $22,300 | $14,800 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map