38 Stephanie Ct Warwick, RI 02889
Long Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,979 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Stephanie Ct, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $454,745, approximately $427 per square foot. 38 Stephanie Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Peters Allan W and Peters Julie M
Bought by
Peters Frelt and Peters P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Sold by
Perri Antonio
Bought by
Peters Allan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Frelt | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Frelt | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Allan M | $113,500 | -- | |
| Peters Allan M | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Allan M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Allan M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Allan M | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Allan M | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $416,600 | $113,000 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $364,300 | $98,200 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $364,300 | $98,200 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $261,000 | $62,100 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $261,000 | $62,100 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $261,000 | $62,100 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $261,000 | $62,100 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $211,200 | $62,100 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $211,200 | $62,100 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $211,200 | $62,100 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $185,200 | $69,700 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $185,200 | $69,700 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $3,665 | $185,200 | $69,700 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map