NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 W Crest Dr Rochester, NY 14606

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $239,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2023

Last sale price $185,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,672 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2023

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOUR CREATIVE IDEAS! Located in the heart of Gates, close to shopping and expressways! Large living room with an abundance of natural sunlight flows perfectly to the eat-in kitchen! Ample cabinet and counter space in the kitchen awaiting your personal touches! 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the main level. Full basement is partially finished with rec-room, half bath and laundry room! BRAND NEW furnace, AC coil and hot water tank! Exposed original hardwoods in the living room and bedrooms! Make this house, your HOME today! SHOWINGS BEGIN THURSDAY 6/22 @ 9AM AND OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED AT 8PM ON MONDAY 6/26.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grant Pettrone

Listing by Revolution Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 585-653-7700 License #10491209675 Listed on: 06/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenalee Herb

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10301217143

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,141

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x150

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262600-103-160-0001-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,141

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 585-653-7700
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: APPIAN TO W CREST
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262600-103-160-0001-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5141.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
List Price
$124,777
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,223
48.26%
Views
846
Current Estimated Value
$228,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,474
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Outstanding Balance
$152,645
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,829

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Premo Nathan Ryan $185,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Premo Nathan Ryan $157,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Sold $185,000 +48.3% $169 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $124,777 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,438 $199,900 $38,500 $161,400
2024 $5,438 $112,200 $27,200 $85,000
2023 $5,158 $112,200 $27,200 $85,000
2022 $4,303 $112,200 $27,200 $85,000
2021 $4,248 $112,200 $27,200 $85,000
2020 $1,339 $112,200 $27,200 $85,000
2019 $1,211 $92,000 $27,200 $64,800
2018 $1,260 $92,000 $27,200 $64,800
2017 $1,173 $92,000 $27,200 $64,800
2016 $1,211 $92,000 $27,200 $64,800
2015 -- $92,000 $27,200 $64,800
2014 -- $92,000 $27,200 $64,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1479645

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-103-160-0001-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.