$465,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

38 Willow Oak Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,600-2,799 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 38 Willow Oak Court in the heart of Simpsonville! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living and kitchen area designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for gatherings with family and friends. Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with ample room to unwind. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard — perfect for kids, pets, or weekend cookouts. Situated in a welcoming community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home truly checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your opportunity to make 38 Willow Oak Court your next address. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Garrett

Simpson Land and Home License #120838 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Celeste Purdie

Marchant Real Estate Inc. License #102696

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,352

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Coffered Ceiling
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0531080106600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,352

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2
  • Estimated Age: 21-30
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 14x11
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • HOA Regime Fee: 600
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • In City: Y
  • Legal Lot Number: 36
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 03/03/2026
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 232500
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Style: Traditional
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2600-2799
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0531080106600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cook Top-Electric, Oven-Electric, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Permanent, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closet, Ceiling – Coffered
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Office/Study, Attic
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 14x17
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 19x18
  • Breakfast Room: Y, Size: 16x11
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 12x13
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 16x14
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 8x8
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 20x14
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 12x10

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Some Storm Windows, Tilt Out Windows, Windows-Insulated

• Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakview
  • High School: J. L. Mann
  • Middle School: Beck

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: .28
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 2351.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Outstanding Balance
$226,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,083

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2024
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.17%
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Cloer Andrew G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,611
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Thompson J Douglas and Thompson Brandi
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,611
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Adrian Richard L and Adrian Amanda S
Bought by
Thompson J Douglas and Thompson Brandi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Arnaud Thierry
Bought by
Adrian Richard L and Adrian Amanda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Clemens Eugene F
Bought by
Arnaud Thierry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Mchugh Kevin T
Bought by
Clemens Eugene F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $465,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $450,000 None Listed On Document
Corporate Deed $242,000 --
Deed $242,000 --
Deed $262,500 --
Deed $256,000 None Available
Deed $212,000 --
Deed $228,000 --
Deed $92,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $226,800 VA
Previous Owner $441,849 FHA
Previous Owner $237,611 FHA
Previous Owner $210,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $204,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $465,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $465,000 +3.3% $179 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Sold $450,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,352 $17,450 $3,560 $13,890
2024 $2,352 $16,200 $2,400 $13,800
2023 $4,957 $10,800 $1,600 $9,200
2022 $1,555 $10,800 $1,600 $9,200
2021 $1,545 $10,800 $1,600 $9,200
2020 $1,478 $9,790 $1,420 $8,370
2019 $1,479 $9,790 $1,420 $8,370
2018 $1,584 $9,790 $1,420 $8,370
2017 $1,575 $9,790 $1,420 $8,370
2016 $1,508 $244,750 $35,500 $209,250
2015 $1,503 $244,750 $35,500 $209,250
2014 $1,513 $247,320 $35,500 $211,820

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1583412

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0531.08-01-066.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.