380 E Alexander Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,694 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 E Alexander Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $328,424, approximately $259 per square foot. 380 E Alexander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Luna Maria L
Bought by
Luna Eleasar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$897,900
Outstanding Balance
$595,472
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$267,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Ochoa Gary and Ochoa Kathy R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$897,900
Outstanding Balance
$595,472
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$267,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Ochoa Gary
Bought by
Ochoa Kathy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Poe Linda D and Poe Alfonso P
Bought by
Ochoa Gary and Ochoa Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Caldera Chavez Gloria
Bought by
Ochoa Gary and Ochoa Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,980
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Ruben
Bought by
Chavez Ruben U and Caldera Chavez Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Eleasar | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Luna Eleasar | $91,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $78,881 | Accommodation | |
| Ochoa Kathy R | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Gary | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ochoa Gary | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chavez Ruben U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Eleasar | $897,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Gary | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Gary | $142,980 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Gary | $9,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $116,572 | $14,085 | $102,487 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $114,287 | $13,809 | $100,478 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $112,047 | $13,539 | $98,508 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $109,851 | $13,274 | $96,577 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $107,698 | $13,014 | $94,684 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $106,595 | $12,881 | $93,714 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $104,506 | $12,629 | $91,877 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $102,458 | $12,382 | $90,076 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $100,450 | $12,140 | $88,310 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $98,481 | $11,902 | $86,579 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $97,003 | $11,724 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $95,104 | $11,495 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map