400 E Alexander Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Alexander Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $303,911, approximately $243 per square foot. 400 E Alexander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Gose Gregory A and Gose Tracy R
Bought by
Gose Gregory A and Gose Tracy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Gose Gregory A and Gose Tracy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,381
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Deal Michael W
Bought by
Deal Darrlyn Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Deal Michael W
Bought by
Deal Michael W and Deal Darrlyn Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Deal Michael W
Bought by
Deal Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gose Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Gose Gregory A | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deal Darrlyn Sue | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deal Michael W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deal Michael W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gose Gregory A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deal Darrlyn Sue | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Deal Michael W | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $109,704 | $32,263 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $107,554 | $31,631 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $105,446 | $31,011 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $103,379 | $30,403 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $101,353 | $29,807 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $100,315 | $29,502 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $98,349 | $28,924 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $96,421 | $28,357 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $94,531 | $27,801 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $92,678 | $27,256 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $91,287 | $26,847 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $89,500 | $26,322 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map