NOT LISTED FOR SALE

380 E Union St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $262,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2016

Last sale price $99,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,561 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • 3-minute walk to Veterans Park

About This Home

As of November 2016

This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath beautifully updated Raised ranch has it all. On the upper level there is a bright Oak kitchen that opens to the large living room and sliding glass door to the backyard deck. Newly remodeled full bath and 3 bedrooms. Lower level includes a huge family room, office space, large master and another full bath. Laundry area doubles as a mudroom/storage space. Exterior bonuses include fully fenced yard, corner lot, 2 car detached garage and freshly landscaped.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Remollino

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40RE0711988 Listed on: 09/12/2016

Co-Listed By

Elizabeth Fadale

Listing by Danahy Real Estate License #10301207188

Last Buyer's Agent

David Vanschoonhoven

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30VA0687500

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x109
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-042-0001-074-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,287

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA015
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 689-8100
  • Subdivision Name: BEWLEY PARK
  • Directions: East to Bewely to E. Union.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lockport High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emmet Belknap Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-042-0001-074-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 74X109
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4287.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Hunt

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Divincenzo Ann
Bought by
Divincenzo Ann and Divincenzo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
$221,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,911

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Len Lawrence A and Len Mary E
Bought by
Capitumino Christopher J and Capitumino Jennifer E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,705
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Barnwell Robert
Bought by
Len Lawrence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Divincenzo Ann -- Simplifile (Recording Service)
Capitumino Christopher J $104,600 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Len Lawrence $85,000 Randy Gugino
Barnwell Robert A $75,000 Mark R Danna
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Divincenzo Ann $168,000
Previous Owner Capitumino Christopher J $102,705
Previous Owner Len Lawrence $68,000
Previous Owner Len Lawrence $17,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Sold $99,000 -5.6% $58 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2016 09/12/16 For Sale $104,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,512 $174,000 $7,400 $166,600
2024 $4,512 $166,000 $7,400 $158,600
2023 $4,473 $160,000 $7,400 $152,600
2022 $3,557 $143,000 $7,400 $135,600
2021 $3,892 $98,700 $7,600 $91,100
2020 $3,808 $98,700 $7,600 $91,100
2019 $2,744 $98,700 $7,600 $91,100
2018 $2,754 $98,700 $7,600 $91,100
2017 $2,744 $98,700 $7,600 $91,100
2016 $1,891 $98,700 $7,600 $91,100
2015 -- $98,700 $7,600 $91,100
2014 -- $98,700 $7,600 $91,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1001667

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-042-0001-074-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.