Estimated Value: $378,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 N Front St, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $405,243, approximately $264 per square foot. 380 N Front St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Rowe Ronald and Rowe Ronda
Bought by
Jepperson Richard and Jepperson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Outstanding Balance
$66,287
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,956
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jepperson Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jepperson Richard | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $355,030 | $74,271 | $280,759 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $341,442 | $74,271 | $267,171 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $334,554 | $56,100 | $278,454 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $184,072 | $42,520 | $141,552 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $184,072 | $42,520 | $141,552 |
| 2020 | $963 | $160,582 | $31,272 | $129,310 |
| 2019 | $970 | $138,457 | $17,271 | $121,186 |
| 2018 | $879 | $107,441 | $17,271 | $90,170 |
| 2017 | $807 | $97,235 | $17,271 | $79,964 |
| 2016 | $833 | $97,235 | $17,271 | $79,964 |
| 2015 | $821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,235 | $17,271 | $79,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map