$790,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,073 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$381 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

70 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to a home where elegance and tranquility converge, offering the ultimate in resort-style 55+ living. This stunning Annadel model is ideally situated at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, providing privacy and an extraordinary, park-like backyard. From the moment you step inside, the quality and care are evident. The home features significant "peace of mind" upgrades, including a newer HVAC system, updated plumbing (no Kitec), fresh interior paint, and a newer water heater. The lovely interior boasts beautiful wood flooring, upgraded carpeting, and shutters throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is a culinary dream, designed for both everyday meals and entertaining. It showcases gleaming granite countertops and full backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, including double ovens and a gas cooktop. The living spaces are equally impressive. The primary and guest bedrooms both feature picturesque box windows that invite natural light. The remodeled guest bathroom is a great example of modern design, showcasing sleek quartz counters, designer tile flooring, and a spacious shower. Functional spaces haven't been overlooked, with a large laundry room that includes a utility sink and abundant storage, a spacious 2.5-car garage with built-in cabinetry, and a dedicated front office featuring a large built-in desk excellent for work or hobbies. The expansive outdoor living space is anchored by a large covered patio that overlooks the meticulously maintained grounds with desirable NORTH back exposure. This serene setting is an ideal venue for morning coffee, quiet relaxation, or hosting gatherings. Beyond this lovely home, the prestigious Sun City Lincoln Hills community elevates this residence to unparalleled levels of luxury. Residents enjoy access to world-class facilities designed for an active lifestyle: Two 18-hole championship golf courses, a state-of-the-art fitness center with indoor pool/outdoor resort-style pools. Tennis and pickleball courts. Miles of scenic walking and biking trails. The full-service clubhouse provides diverse dining options, countless social clubs, craft rooms, a library, and a performing arts theater. With its classy design and finishes, as well as the exceptional lifestyle offered by Sun City Lincoln Hills, this home represents a rare opportunity to own a home in one of the most desirable 55+ communities in the region.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Wiens

Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate License #01425896 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Daves

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #00581837

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 11,212 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $176 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Satellite Dish

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 331-100-021-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, common areas, organized activities, pool, recreation facility
  • Built by Del Webb
  • Sun City Lincoln Hills Subdivision, Annadel Floorplan
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to parking rules

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$176 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions, Signs, Exterior Alterations, Guests, Parking
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Subdivision: Sun City Lincoln Hills
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Dish Antenna
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Raised Hearth, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Sitting Area, Soaking Tub, Tub, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Pantry Cabinet, Pantry Closet, Granite Counter, Slab Counter, Island, Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Den, Office, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 381.09
  • Square Footage: 2073.00
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Gazebo
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Construction Materials: Ceiling Insulation, Concrete, Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 784900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Curb(s), Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility, Indoors
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Cement, Spanish Tile, Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: 1/2 Car Space, Attached, Restrictions, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter, Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected, Electric, Internet Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Electric, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Putting Green(s), Rec Room w/Fireplace, Recreation Facilities, Exercise Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Golf Course, Tennis Courts, Greenbelt, Trails, Gym, Park
  • Association Fee: 176
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Common Areas, Organized Activities, Pool, Recreation Facility

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2574
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11212.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 331-100-021-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax County, Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$784,900
Sold Price
$790,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.65%
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.25%
Original Mortgage
$412,087
Outstanding Balance
$412,087
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$361,625

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2025
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$785,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
3.43%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.05%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Hannagan Robert A and Hannagan Betty L
Bought by
Machle Sue S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $790,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $785,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $439,000 Stewart Title Of Placer
Grant Deed $308,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,087 VA
Previous Owner $285,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $790,000 +0.6% $381 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $784,900 0.0% $379 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold $785,000 +3.4% $379 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2025 08/05/25 For Sale $759,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,798 $566,656 $232,338 $334,318
2023 $5,798 $544,654 $223,317 $321,337
2022 $5,952 $533,976 $218,939 $315,037
2021 $5,841 $523,507 $214,647 $308,860
2020 $5,811 $518,141 $212,447 $305,694
2019 $5,668 $507,982 $208,282 $299,700
2018 $5,535 $498,023 $204,199 $293,824
2017 $5,368 $488,259 $200,196 $288,063
2016 $5,246 $478,686 $196,271 $282,415
2015 $5,137 $471,496 $193,323 $278,173
2014 $5,011 $462,261 $189,537 $272,724

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225151834

MetroList

APN: 331-100-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.