380 Union St Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,143,747 - $2,560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$1,177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Union St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,293,687, approximately $1,177 per square foot. 380 Union St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Gushea Todd and Kelley Audrey Darlene
Bought by
Darlene Kelley Revocable Trust and Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Gushea Todd and Kelley Audrey Darlene
Bought by
Gushea Todd and Kelley Audrey Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Kelley A Darlene
Bought by
Kelley A Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlene Kelley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gushea Todd | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Kelley A Darlene | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $335,000 | -- | |
| -- | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gushea Todd | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley A Darlene | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $592,369 | $349,600 | $242,769 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $580,755 | $342,746 | $238,009 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $569,369 | $336,026 | $233,343 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $558,206 | $329,438 | $228,768 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $547,262 | $322,979 | $224,283 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $541,652 | $319,668 | $221,984 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $531,032 | $313,400 | $217,632 |
| 2018 | $5,512 | $520,620 | $307,255 | $213,365 |
| 2017 | $191 | $510,413 | $301,231 | $209,182 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $500,406 | $295,325 | $205,081 |
| 2015 | $5,160 | $492,890 | $290,889 | $202,001 |
| 2014 | $5,059 | $483,236 | $285,191 | $198,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map