475 Orpheus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,218,000 - $3,918,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,469,601, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 475 Orpheus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Lawrence B and Anderson Georgina J
Bought by
Anderson Lawrence B and Anderson Georgina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lawrence B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $594,051 | $333,086 | $260,965 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $582,404 | $326,555 | $255,849 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $570,985 | $320,152 | $250,833 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $559,790 | $313,875 | $245,915 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $548,815 | $307,721 | $241,094 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $543,188 | $304,566 | $238,622 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $532,539 | $298,595 | $233,944 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $522,098 | $292,741 | $229,357 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $511,861 | $287,001 | $224,860 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $501,825 | $281,374 | $220,451 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $494,288 | $277,148 | $217,140 |
| 2014 | $5,073 | $484,607 | $271,720 | $212,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map