3800 E 25th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 E 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $278,465, approximately $176 per square foot. 3800 E 25th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Lifescape Childrens Specialty School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
First Premier Bank and Huff
Bought by
Wigton Kyle Edward and Peabody-Wigton Deidrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,850
Outstanding Balance
$223,907
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$54,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Otis Samuel J and Otis Deborah J
Bought by
Huff Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigton Kyle Edward | $281,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Wigton Kyle Edward | $281,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Huff Robert J | $178,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wigton Kyle Edward | $238,850 | |
| Closed | Wigton Kyle Edward | $238,850 | |
| Closed | Huff Robert J | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,121 | $224,700 | $29,600 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $916 | $205,100 | $29,600 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $723 | $188,800 | $29,600 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $204 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $204 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $138,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $133,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $128,522 | $27,150 | $101,372 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $118,679 | $25,553 | $93,126 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $115,200 | $25,553 | $89,647 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $115,200 | $25,553 | $89,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map