3800 S Campbell Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,709
Studio
--
Bath
4,300
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $393,709, approximately $91 per square foot. 3800 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brighton Park Elementary School, Kelly High School, and Acero - Sandra Cisneros Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Pollard John and Susmarski Kenneth
Bought by
Lee Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,993
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$348,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1996
Sold by
Susmarski Leonard L
Bought by
Pollard John and Susmarski Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Arnold | $345,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pollard John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Arnold | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollard John | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Pollard John | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,198 | $97,470 | $41,325 | $56,145 |
| 2024 | $18,198 | $97,470 | $41,325 | $56,145 |
| 2023 | $17,740 | $86,252 | $20,663 | $65,589 |
| 2022 | $17,740 | $86,252 | $20,663 | $65,589 |
| 2021 | $17,344 | $86,250 | $20,662 | $65,588 |
| 2020 | $21,713 | $97,470 | $20,662 | $76,808 |
| 2019 | $19,583 | $97,470 | $20,662 | $76,808 |
| 2018 | $19,254 | $97,470 | $20,662 | $76,808 |
| 2017 | $17,669 | $82,079 | $12,397 | $69,682 |
| 2016 | $16,440 | $82,079 | $12,397 | $69,682 |
| 2015 | $15,041 | $82,079 | $12,397 | $69,682 |
| 2014 | $12,273 | $66,150 | $9,298 | $56,852 |
| 2013 | $12,031 | $66,150 | $9,298 | $56,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map