3801 E Butterfield Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $473,531
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E Butterfield Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $468,883, approximately $182 per square foot. 3801 E Butterfield Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Gunnell Daniel R and Gunnell Rachel L
Bought by
Shields Katie A and Shields Devin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Gunnell Daniel R and Gunnell Rachel L
Bought by
Shields Katie A and Shields Devin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Sprague Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Gunnell Daniel R and Gunnell Rachel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,877
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Granillo Mark
Bought by
Granillo Mark and Granillo Camelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,350
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Law Brandan M and Law Kristen
Bought by
Granillo Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,320
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Saddleback Property Lc
Bought by
Law Brandan M and Law Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Katie A | -- | Us Title Corp Agcy Inc | |
| Shields Katie A | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Gunnell Daniel R | -- | Title West | |
| Granillo Mark | -- | 1St National Title Insuranc | |
| Granillo Mark | -- | Equity Title Orem Blvd | |
| Law Brandan M | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shields Katie A | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunnell Daniel R | $198,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Granillo Mark | $179,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Granillo Mark | $134,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Law Brandan M | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $241,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $221,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $229,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $233,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $315,500 | $82,800 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $293,200 | $76,700 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $272,100 | $73,500 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $245,400 | $67,100 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $125,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $117,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $107,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $99,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map