3813 E Butterfield Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $448,493 - $458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 E Butterfield Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $453,123, approximately $226 per square foot. 3813 E Butterfield Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Kirimi Julius
Bought by
Kirimi Julius and Kamau Susan Nyambura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,700
Outstanding Balance
$236,662
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Arko Jeffrey and Arko Genesis
Bought by
Kirimi Julius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,700
Outstanding Balance
$236,662
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Liggett Matthew D and Liggett Cami J
Bought by
Arko Jeffrey and Arko Genesis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,701
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Liggett Matthew D and Liggett Cami J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,850
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Davis Steve C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,850
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Davis Steve C and Davis Tracy M
Bought by
Davis Steve C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Saddleback Property Lc
Bought by
Davis Steve C and Davis Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,207
Interest Rate
9.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirimi Julius | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Kirimi Julius | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Arko Jeffrey | -- | Northwest Title Ins Agen | |
| Liggett Matthew D | -- | Surety Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $114,750 | -- | |
| Davis Steve C | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Davis Steve C | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirimi Julius | $269,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Arko Jeffrey | $243,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Liggett Matthew D | $115,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Steve C | $120,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $224,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $214,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $226,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $226,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $304,500 | $82,800 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $282,900 | $76,700 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $264,100 | $73,500 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $235,800 | $67,100 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $122,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $104,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $97,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,005 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map