3801 E Nowata Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,036 - $954,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E Nowata Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $891,009, approximately $358 per square foot. 3801 E Nowata Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Gerow Christopher
Bought by
Christopher Gerard Gerow Revocable Living Tru and Gerow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Starks Jay F and Starks Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gerow Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Gerard Gerow Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerow Christopher | $320,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerow Christopher | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Gerow Christopher | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $53,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $51,066 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $66,120 | $13,220 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $52,220 | $10,440 | $41,780 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $49,130 | $9,820 | $39,310 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $46,430 | $9,280 | $37,150 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $43,500 | $8,700 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $39,580 | $7,910 | $31,670 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $39,110 | $7,820 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $37,780 | $7,550 | $30,230 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $37,250 | $7,450 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map