RENTED MAR 27, 2026

3801 NW 6th St Gainesville, FL 32609

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $243,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,244 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming 3/1 on large corner lot. Completely renovated kitchen to include new fridge, stove, and microwave. Both the kitchen and bath have gorgeous cabinets, tile, and counters. Newly renovated with tile throughout. New paint, new windows, and brand new washer/dryer. Three bedrooms have large closets and ceiling fans. Enormous yard with paved areas for grilling and the perfect place to set up a basketball hoop. Huge yard has grand oak tree and lots of shaded areas. Well maintained home has many upgrades. Walk across the street to Stephen Foster Elementary. BEWARE of potential fraud. Pepine Property Management does NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida and you can visit our website to verify any rental listing. Renter’s insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move-in. Move In Costs: - $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application.
- Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening)
- $250 Administrative Fee
- Pets are not allowed at this property

Last Agent to Rent the Property

JENIFER BULLARD

PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-226-8474 License #3584355 Listed on: 10/27/2025

Last Renter's Agent

JENIFER BULLARD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,630
  • Property Available on 10/31/25
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • Available 3/27/26
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08260-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-10-31
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1630
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 75
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-03-27T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: $350 non-refundable pet fee per pet, plus $35 per pet monthly pet rent

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1244
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Building Area Total: 1244
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 115.57
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.31
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-226-8474
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 115.57

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 08260-001-000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Bevis Gerald Clayton and Bevis Kathy Lynn
Bought by
Bevis Gerald Clayton and Bevis Kathy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$216,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Bought by
Young Sarah N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bevis Gerald Clayton $100 None Listed On Document
Young Sarah N $100 --
Young Sarah N $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $1,630 0.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $1,630 -6.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $1,750 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Rent $1,795 +10.5% --
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
11/17/2022 11/17/22 For Rent $1,625 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,405 $177,741 $83,000 $94,741
2024 $2,780 $179,741 $85,000 $94,741
2023 $2,780 $136,773 $68,000 $68,773
2022 $2,484 $113,539 $52,000 $61,539
2021 $2,331 $103,230 $52,000 $51,230
2020 $2,069 $84,254 $32,000 $52,254
2019 $2,016 $79,586 $32,000 $47,586
2018 $1,939 $81,400 $32,000 $49,400
2017 $2,058 $88,700 $32,000 $56,700
2016 $1,861 $74,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,916 $75,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,837 $71,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $69,400 $32,000 $37,400

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC534897

Stellar MLS

APN: 08260-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.