$445,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$318 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Central Air
  • Brandywine High School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated split-level in the desirable Concord Manor neighborhood. The bright main level features hardwood floors and a living room that flows seamlessly into the Remodeled Kitchen and dining area, creating an open and inviting space. Sliding glass doors lead to the freshly re-stained deck, perfect for entertaining. Recent upgrades include Recessed Lighting, PVC Fencing, Gas Heat (Converted from Oil), and a Newer Hot Water Heater. The flexible layout offers three bedrooms on the upper level along with a Full Bath, while the lower level features an additional bedroom, a Half Bath, and a New Bar Area—ideal for entertaining, guests, or flexible living space. Step down to the basement, where you’ll find a nicely sized Laundry Room and an additional Storage Room. With Low Taxes and an Extended, Newly Sealed Driveway offering ample off-street parking, this home provides comfort and value in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major routes. Come experience this beautifully updated home and everything it has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ELIZABETH AYERS

(610) 675-7100 frontdeskremax1479@gmail.com RE/MAX Town & Country Brokerage Phone: 6106757100 License #RS286045 Listed on: 02/14/2026

RE/MAX Town & Country

Co-Listed By

Lynn Ayers

(610) 675-7100 frontdeskremax1479@gmail.com RE/MAX Town & Country Brokerage Phone: 6106757100 License #RS218294L

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Harrington

(302) 202-9855 ashley.hess@compass.com Compass License #RA-0020228

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,404

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70.00 x 100.00
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned NC6.5

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Laundry Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 005
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-065.00-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,404

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2/14/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1400
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1400
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 480.66
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 464
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 464
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 70.00 x 100.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: NC6.5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2788.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3404.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-065.00-005
  • Tax Lot: 005
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BRANDYWINE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2012
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Rossi Joseph and Rossi Danielle N
Bought by
Mccullough Matthew T and Mccullough Lyndsay M
Seller's Agent
Carmela Barletto
RE/MAX Elite
Buyer's Agent
ELIZABETH AYERS
RE/MAX Town & Country
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$252,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$247,926
Outstanding Balance
$165,820
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Rossi Joseph and Rossie Danielle N
Bought by
Rossi Joseph and Rossi Danielle N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Rossi Antonia
Bought by
Rossi Joseph and Stella Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $252,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $38,750 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,926 FHA
Previous Owner $130,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $122,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $445,000 -1.1% $318 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $449,900 +78.2% $321 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Sold $252,500 -2.5% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2012 09/02/12 For Sale $259,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,971 $390,700 $73,200 $317,500
2024 $2,215 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2023 $2,024 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2022 $2,059 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2021 $2,059 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2020 $2,059 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2019 $2,455 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2018 $1,968 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2017 $1,937 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2016 $1,936 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2015 $1,781 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2014 $1,780 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2096850

Bright MLS

APN: 06-065.00-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.