3802 E Palm Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 E Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,101,489, approximately $585 per square foot. 3802 E Palm Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Le Phuong Dung
Bought by
Vannguyen Phong and Ho Phuc Huu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Van Nguyen Phu and Van Behai
Bought by
Nguyen Paul Phu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannguyen Phong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Paul Phu | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Paul Phu | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $588,409 | $480,094 | $108,315 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $576,872 | $470,680 | $106,192 |
| 2023 | $6,274 | $565,561 | $461,451 | $104,110 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $554,472 | $452,403 | $102,069 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $543,600 | $443,532 | $100,068 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $538,027 | $438,985 | $99,042 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $527,478 | $430,378 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $517,136 | $421,939 | $95,197 |
| 2017 | $5,518 | $506,997 | $413,666 | $93,331 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $497,056 | $405,555 | $91,501 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $489,590 | $399,463 | $90,127 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $480,000 | $391,638 | $88,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map