NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $551,212

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,829 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2025

Last sale price $455,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,106 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

RV Enthusiasts this is your home! This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and outdoor entertainment. *Key Features:*
- *Spacious Bedrooms:* Three well-sized bedrooms with ample natural light and closet space.
- HVAC (2 years old) & Evaporative Cooler (1.5)
- *Outdoor Entertaining Oasis:* Step outside to discover a fantastic outdoor space complete with a fully equipped bar, perfect for hosting gatherings.
- BBQ Area. -Epoxy flooring in Garage & Back covered patio
- Large RV Cover:Ample space for your RV
- Driveway Cover:
-30 inched of insulation attic & garage $3900. - NO HOA
- Roof 9 or 10 yrs.
- Tongue and Groove back patio ceiling
- NEW pool pump (8 months old)
- 2 New Black fans in garage w/remotes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Krolak

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA646948000 Listed on: 06/17/2025

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

Ashley Krolak

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA668659000

Last Buyer's Agent

Dean Selvey

RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA020464000

RE/MAX Excalibur

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 9,871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,829 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Brandywine 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-16-188

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,874

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

9,871 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bell Rd. & 37th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: lyon25
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-585-7070
  • Subdivision Name: BRANDYWINE 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 248.76
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1829.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, RV Hookup
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling, Ductless
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunburst School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9871.0
  • Parcel #: 207-16-188

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1874.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 80
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2025
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.08%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$551,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.05%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,413
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,799

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2018
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
List Price
$277,000
Sold Price
$277,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Styles James C and Styles Michele L
Bought by
Opendoor Property D Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2015
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$224,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
2.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$202,050
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Selvey H Dean $455,000 Great American Title Agency
Randolph Cynthia K $277,000 Opendoor West Llc
Opendoor Property D Llc $264,500 Os National Llc
Styles James C $224,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Selvey H Dean $450,000
Previous Owner Randolph Cynthia K $177,000
Previous Owner Opendoor Property D Llc $400,000,000
Previous Owner Styles James C $202,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Sold $455,000 -8.1% $249 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $495,000 +78.7% $271 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $277,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2018 09/02/18 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2018 08/28/18 For Sale $277,000 +23.4% $151 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $224,500 +2.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2015 06/18/15 For Sale $220,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,950 $17,497 -- --
2024 $1,838 $16,664 -- --
2023 $1,838 $31,530 $6,300 $25,230
2022 $1,774 $24,370 $4,870 $19,500
2021 $1,818 $22,260 $4,450 $17,810
2020 $1,770 $20,630 $4,120 $16,510
2019 $1,737 $19,670 $3,930 $15,740
2018 $1,688 $18,060 $3,610 $14,450
2017 $1,683 $15,760 $3,150 $12,610
2016 $1,653 $15,000 $3,000 $12,000
2015 $1,533 $14,420 $2,880 $11,540

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6880581

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-16-188

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.