38026 Iris Ct Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $1,362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38026 Iris Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,057,764, approximately $946 per square foot. 38026 Iris Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2025
Sold by
Simon Joseph Pascal and Simon Regina Mary
Bought by
Simon Family Trust and Simon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $245,952 | $90,150 | $155,802 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $241,130 | $88,383 | $152,747 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $236,402 | $86,650 | $149,752 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $231,767 | $84,951 | $146,816 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $227,222 | $83,285 | $143,937 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $224,894 | $82,432 | $142,462 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $220,485 | $80,816 | $139,669 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $216,162 | $79,231 | $136,931 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $211,924 | $77,678 | $134,246 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $207,769 | $76,155 | $131,614 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $204,649 | $75,011 | $129,638 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $200,641 | $73,542 | $127,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map