3803 Given Ave Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3803 Given Ave, Memphis, TN 38122. 3803 Given Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Grahamwood Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $400,760 | $36,240 | $364,520 |
| 2024 | $8,700 | $256,640 | $29,920 | $226,720 |
| 2023 | $15,634 | $256,640 | $29,920 | $226,720 |
| 2022 | $15,634 | $256,640 | $29,920 | $226,720 |
| 2021 | $8,854 | $256,640 | $29,920 | $226,720 |
| 2020 | $17,689 | $244,120 | $29,920 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $7,802 | $244,120 | $29,920 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $7,802 | $244,120 | $29,920 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $7,986 | $244,120 | $29,920 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $10,748 | $245,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,748 | $245,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map